Cricket

Pro Kabaddi League 2019, All you need to know: Schedule, teams, match timings: now the head climbing will tell kabaddi color, see schedule – News State


new Delhi:

The ICC World Cup has ended and now it is the turn of India's biggest sporting event, Yes, we are talking about the Pro Kabaddi League. The Viveo Pro Kabaddi League has come up with its seventh season to entertain the sports enthusiasts. The tournament is being started from Saturday (July 20), where the Telugu Titans team will compete in the Gachibowi Indoor Stadium in Hyderabad from U Mumba in their opening match.

The entire program of this season of Pro Kabaddi League has been announced but the place has not been mentioned. Like this last season, 12 teams will face each other for the title. This season's final will be played on October 19.

Vivo Pro Kabaddi League Full Schedule and Match Details:

List of matches in Hyderabad

Hyderabad Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
20-Jul-19 Saturday Telugu Titans vs U Mumba 19:30
20-Jul-19 Saturday Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates 20:30
21-Jul-19 Sunday Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
21-Jul-19 Sunday Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thaliivas 20:30
22-Jul-19 Monday U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 19:30
22-Jul-19 Monday Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers 20:30
24-Jul-19 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors 19:30
24-Jul-19 Wednesday Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:30
25-Jul-19 Thursday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs tamil thalaivas 19:30
26-Jul-19 Friday UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
26-Jul-19 Friday Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates 20:30

List of matches to be played in Mumbai

Mumbai Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
27-Jul-19 Saturday U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan 19:30
27-Jul-19 Saturday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors 20:30
28-Jul-19 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
28-Jul-19 Sunday U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30
29-Jul-19 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates 19:30
29-Jul-19 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
31-Jul-19 Wednesday Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 19:30
31-Jul-19 Wednesday U Mumba vs UP Yoddha 20:30
01-Aug-19 Thursday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
02-Aug-19 Friday Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha 19:30
02-Aug-19 Friday U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 20:30

List of matches in Patna

Patna Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
03-Aug-19 Saturday Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 19:30
03-Aug-19 Saturday Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30
04-Aug-19 Sunday Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thaliivas 19:30
04-Aug-19 Sunday Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
05-Aug-19 Monday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 19:30
05-Aug-19 Monday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
07-Aug-19 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thaliivas 19:30
07-Aug-19 Wednesday Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers 20:30
08-Aug-19 Thursday Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
09-Aug-19 Friday Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba 19:30
09-Aug-19 Friday Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha 20:30

List of matches to be played in Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
10-Aug-19 Saturday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thaliivas 19:30
10-Aug-19 Saturday Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:30
11-Aug-19 Sunday Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
11-Aug-19 Sunday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Telugu Titans 20:30
12-Aug-19 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans 19:30
12-Aug-19 Monday UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30
14-Aug-19 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
14-Aug-19 Wednesday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Bengal Warriors 20:30
15-Aug-19 Thursday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan 19:30
16-Aug-19 Friday U Mumba vs Patna Pirates 19:30
16-Aug-19 Friday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:30

List of matches to be played in Chennai

Chennai Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
17-Aug-19 Saturday Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
17-Aug-19 Saturday Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:30
18-Aug-19 Sunday Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans 19:30
18-Aug-19 Sunday Tamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
19-Aug-19 Monday U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
19-Aug-19 Monday UP Yoddha vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:30
21-Aug-19 Wednesday Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
21-Aug-19 Wednesday Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:30
22-Aug-19 Thursday Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates 19:30
23-Aug-19 Friday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates 19:30
23-Aug-19 Friday Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba 20:30

List of matches to be played in Delhi

Delhi Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
24-Aug-19 Saturday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
24-Aug-19 Saturday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans 20:30
25-Aug-19 Sunday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
25-Aug-19 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs UP Yoddha 20:30
26-Aug-19 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
26-Aug-19 Monday Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
28-Aug-19 Wednesday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
28-Aug-19 Wednesday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba 20:30
29-Aug-19 Thursday Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thaliivas 19:30
30-Aug-19 Friday Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan 19:30
30-Aug-19 Friday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Patna Pirates 20:30

List of matches to be played in Bangalore

Bengaluru Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
31-Aug-19 Saturday Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
31-Aug-19 Saturday U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:30
01-Sep-19 Sunday UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors 19:30
01-Sep-19 Sunday Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thaliavas 20:30
02-Sep-19 Monday Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
02-Sep-19 Monday Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thaliivas 20:30
04-Sep-19 Wednesday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
04-Sep-19 Wednesday Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates 20:30
05-Sep-19 Thursday Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba 19:30
06-Sep-19 Friday Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha 19:30
06-Sep-19 Friday Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans 20:30

List of matches to be played in Kolkata

Kolkata Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
07-Sep-19 Saturday Bengal Warriors vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
07-Sep-19 Saturday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers 20:30
08-Sep-19 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs tamil thalaivas 19:30
08-Sep-19 Sunday Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
09-Sep-19 Monday UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
09-Sep-19 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates 20:30
11-Sep-19 Wednesday Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 19:30
11-Sep-19 Wednesday Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba 20:30
12-Sep-19 Thursday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates 19:30
13-Sep-19 Friday Telugu Titans vs U Mumba 19:30
13-Sep-19 Friday Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30

List of matches to be played in Pune

Pune Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
14-Sep-19 Saturday Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
14-Sep-19 Saturday Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers 20:30
15-Sep-19 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
15-Sep-19 Sunday Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates 20:30
16-Sep-19 Monday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha 19:30
16-Sep-19 Monday Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:30
18-Sep-19 Wednesday U Mumba vs UP Yoddha 19:30
18-Sep-19 Wednesday Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thaliivas 20:30
19-Sep-19 Thursday Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
20-Sep-19 Friday Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates 19:30
20-Sep-19 Friday Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30

List of matches to be played in Jaipur

Jaipur Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
21-Sep-19 Saturday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
21-Sep-19 Saturday UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thaliivas 20:30
22-Sep-19 Sunday U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
22-Sep-19 Sunday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors 20:30
23-Sep-19 Monday Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
23-Sep-19 Monday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30
25-Sep-19 Wednesday Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors 19:30
25-Sep-19 Wednesday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
26-Sep-19 Thursday Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
27-Sep-19 Friday U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
27-Sep-19 Friday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans 20:30

List of matches in Panchkula

Panchkula Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
28-Sep-19 Saturday Haryana Steelers vs UP Yoddha 19:30
28-Sep-19 Saturday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thaliivas 20:30
29-Sep-19 Sunday Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
29-Sep-19 Sunday Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 20:30
30-Sep-19 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
30-Sep-19 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba 20:30
02-Oct-19 Wednesday U Mumba vs Patna Pirates 19:30
02-Oct-19 Wednesday Haryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30
03-Oct-19 Thursday Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan 19:30
04-Oct-19 Friday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
04-Oct-19 Friday Haryana Steeler vs Telugu Titans 20:30

List of matches in Noida

Greater Noida Leg
Date Day Fixture Time
05-Oct-19 Saturday UP Yoddha vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
05-Oct-19 Saturday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates 20:30
06-Oct-19 Sunday Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates 19:30
06-Oct-19 Sunday Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
07-Oct-19 Monday Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
07-Oct-19 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:30
09-Oct-19 Wednesday Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thaliivas 19:30
09-Oct-19 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans 20:30
10-Oct-19 Thursday U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
11-Oct-19 Friday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba 19:30
11-Oct-19 Friday UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30

List of knockout matches

Pro Kabaddi Playoffs
Date Day Fixture Description
14-Oct-19 Monday League Rank 3 vs League Rank 6 Eliminator 1
14-Oct-19 Monday League Rank 4 vs League Rank 5 Eliminator 2
16-Oct-19 Wednesday League Rank 1 vs Winner Eliminator 1 Semifinal 1
16-Oct-19 Wednesday League Rank 2 vs Winner Eliminator 2 Semifinal 2
19-Oct-19 Saturday Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2 Final


About the author

David Evans

David is Editor-in-chief at Xtrapoint Football, He Has forayed in the Sports Sector for over five years, he enjoys his stint as an editor of several local magazines. He has written several editorials such as ESPN, BBC and CNN high-level documentation. On free time David loves Playing guitar and reading.

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *